STAGE SCHEDULE

MAIN STAGE SCHEDULE

11:00 WELCOMING REMARKS 

STAGE MC XLTN RADIO LATINA 11:00-12:00PM

Alex Castañeda

11:15 AZTECA DANZA MEXÍ CAYOTL

STAGE ANNOUNCEMENTS  

11:45 DANZA FOLKLORICA LAS FLORECITAS 

MIDDLE SCHOOL RATINGS START

JAM’N 95.7 – FRANKIE V. 12:00-1:00PM

Channel 933 – CHINO

12:00 MARIACHI MAYA DE SOUTHWEST (DIRECTOR KEITH BALLARD) 

12:15 MARIACHI ACADEMY CARSON (DIRECTOR ANDRE B.SPENCE) 

12:30 MARIACHI SOL DE SOUTHWEST (DIRECTOR KEITH BALLARD) 

12:45 MARIACHI GRIEGO (DIRECTOR DAVID RODRIGUEZ) 

1:00 Nanahuatzin Folklorico Dance Company (DIRECTOR Cynthia Arguelles & Rogelio Antelo) 

STAGE ANNOUNCEMENTS 

1:25 MIDDLE SCHOOL TROPHY PRESENTATION 

Magic 92.5FM XAVIER THE XMAN 1:30-2:30 

1:30 MARIACHI ESTRELLAS DE CHULA VISTA (DIRECTOR MARK FOGUELGUIST) 

STAGE ANNOUNCEMENTS 

1:50 MARIACHI GARBALDI (DIRECTOR JEFF NEVIN) 

HIGH SCHOOL RATINGS START 

2:05 MARIACHI AUGA DULCE SWEETWATER HIGH SCHOOL (DIRECTOR FRED SANCHEZ) 

2:20 INTERMIDIATE SAN YISDRO HIGH MARIACHI (DIRECTOR WENDY CHARINES) 

2:35 MARIACHI TIERRA DE SAN YSIDRO (DIRECTOR WENDY CHARINES) 

3:00 MARIACHI MIZTLI (DIRECTOR WENDY CHARINES) 

STAGE ANNOUNCEMENTS 

STAGE MC UNIVISION RADIO 3:00-END OF EVENT 

Mery Lopez-Galo Y Luis “El Compaye” Sanchez 

3:10 MARIACHI DE MI TIERRA OXNARD 

3:25 GRUPO FOLKLORIC DESAFIO DE ANAHEIM CA (DIRECTOR CAMILA CASTILLO) 

3:40 MARICHI JUVENIL DE SAN DIEGO (SERAFIN PAREDES) 

4:05 HIGH SCHOOL TROPHY PRESENTATION 

STAGE ANNOUNCEMENTS 

4:15 MARIACHI AZTLAN OF THE UNIVERSITY OF TX RIO GRANDE (DIRECTOR FRANCISCO LOERA) 

5:00 RAFFLE DRAWINGS SPONSOR ANNOUNCEMENTS 

5:10 JAVIER RODRIGUEZ Y MARIACHI LOS REYES 

STAGE ANNOUNCEMENTS 

6:05 GRAND FINALE MARIACHI DE SOL AMÉRICA GUADALAJARA MEXICO 

6:55 CLOSING COMMENTS THANKING SPONSORS & ATTENDEES 

7:00 EVENT ENDS 

SAN DIEGO UN PORT STAGE SCHEDULE 

11:00 DJ/MC

11:15 ITALIAS DANCE ACADEMY

11:35 NATIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

11:45 MARIACHI JUVENIL CORONA DE ANGELES

12:00 MISSION MARIACHI

12:20 CELINA HEREDIA (YAYA)

12:40 BOYS & GIRL CLUB BAILE FOLKLORICO

1:00 MARIACHI ESTADO DE ORO

1:20 MARIACHI DE CHULA VISTA

1:40 GRUPO FOLKLORICO DESAFIO (AHAHEIM CA)

2:00 DJ/MC

2:15 BOY & GIRL CLUB BAILE FOLKLORICO

2:35 EJE MARIACHI

2:55 THE CESAR CHAVEZ BALLET FOLKLORICO